Privacy Policy

Image

NOTICE OF PRIVACY


CASA DE LOS ANGELES through this notice complies with the provisions of articles 15, 16 and 17 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (LFDPP), in order to disclose to its customers, the form in which the information that has been collected will be treated, its use and treatment.

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA


CASA DE LOS ANGELES is a company legally constituted under the laws that govern the Mexican Republic, which is responsible for the processing of your personal data, domiciled at Alvaro Obregon 76, Centro, San Andres Ixtlan, Jalisco. Mexico.

WHAT PERSONAL DATA DO WE COLLECT AND FOR WHAT PURPOSE?


The personal data we collect is so that “CASA DE LOS ANGELES” can comply with the following:
1.- Provide the service required by our customers more efficiently.
2.- Inform about new products or services that are related to the contracted.
3.- To fulfill the obligations contracted with our clients.
4.- Inform about changes of our products or services.
5.- Have a customer registry and be able to grant them an identification or registration number.
6.- Have an internal control of operations.
7.- Archive the data in electronic media.
For “CASA DE LOS ANGELES” to fulfill the obligations contracted with its clients and to be able to provide a quality service, it is necessary that it collects the following data, among others:
1.- Name.
2.- Address.
3.- Telephone.
4.- Email.
5.- Bank details with which the service will be charged.
If we do not have this information, we would not be able to provide the service they have hired, which is why we ask that the information you provide be true.

WE DO NOT SHARE YOUR INFORMATION WITH THIRD PARTIES


We do not make transfers of your personal data to third parties. Your information will be strictly confidential and will not be transferred without your consent, except for the assumptions provided in the LFDPP.

MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE


We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy notice at any time, for the attention of legislative, jurisprudential, new internal policies, and for new requirements for the provision or offer of our services or products. Modifications to the privacy notice will be made known to our customers through any of the following means:
1.- Email.
2.- Notice on the “CASA DE LOS ANGELES” website
3.- Telephone route.
As a rule, “CASA DE LOS ANGELES” will only reveal, according to the Law, the necessary information; under the terms concluded by the respective contract, you can use the information you provided to offer you other products and services.

PRIVACY POLICY


Our Privacy Policy on our customers' data describes the following:

1.- The rules related to the collection and treatment that is given to the information we receive from people who freely decide or have decided to become our clients.
2.- The contact information to whom customers may contact in case of any doubt about these privacy rules.

The information we need comes mostly from you, but “CASA DE LOS ANGELES” can get more information through other sources to make sure that the data collected was obtained correctly and completely. These sources of information may come, with your prior authorization, from Credit Information Companies, among others. It is necessary to know who you are to provide our services. Therefore "CASA DE LOS ANGELES" may require information from you and people related to you to help verify your identity, to prevent money laundering and terrorist financing; You will have both the right to keep such information for the time established in the applicable legislation.
"CASA DE LOS ANGELES", will treat all information with complete confidentiality. All employees of "CASA DE LOS ANGELES", are trained and committed to carefully handle your data. "CASA DE LOS ANGELES", all reasonable measures will be taken to make your computerized databases secure and safeguard all information obtained. "CASA DE LOS ANGELES" may use the data to provide you with a better service, for this you must have your express consent with an autograph signature, with the understanding that such consent will at no time be a condition for contracting any service. This data may be used and disclosed to our affiliated companies, for all purposes permitted by law.
For example, we may use the information to:

  • Detect your needs and can offer you the right product
  • To improve our claims processes
  • Confirm and correct your information
  • To prevent fraud, money laundering and other illegal activities by verifying your information
  • For a better management of our business
  • To provide you with a better service
All our processes are constantly monitored to give proper care and protection to your information.
The "CASA DE LOS ANGELES" website does not automatically recognize any information regarding the identity of the visitors of its pages.
As a rule, “CASA DE LOS ANGELES” will only reveal, according to the Law, the necessary information. “CASA DE LOS ANGELES” in the terms concluded by the respective contract, you can use the information provided to offer you other products and services.

HOW TO COMMUNICATE WITH US?


You can contact CASA DE LOS ANGELES through the form Contact Us or by a letter addressed to our postal address that is included at the end of this page. Please include your contact information, name of the CASA DE LOS ANGELES website and a detailed description of your request or concern regarding privacy issues.

CASA DE LOS ANGELES
ATTN: Privacy
Alvaro Obregon 76, Centro, San Andres Ixtlan, Jalisco. Mexico
C.P. 49130

Last update: Jul 22, 2019